Overview   Programme   Companies Selection Criteria   Speakers   Jury Members   Presenting Companies   Venture Academy Coaches   Venture Academy   Venue & Accommodation   Awards Winners
Login

Email  
Password  

Programme

Friday 19 May 2017
08:15 Registration & Coffee
[ Room: Foyer Room 131+132]
08:45 Welcome & Opening
[ Room: 131+132]
Ana Tomasek (EUREKA Secretariat)
William Stevens (Tech Tour )
09:05 Keynote I
[ Room: 131+132]
Blair MacLaren (Active Venture Partners)
09:20 Plenary Discussion Session
'Which are the key ingredients to grow from start-up to success?'
MODERATOR: Farley Duvall (Whitebull)
PANELISTS:
Albert Colomer (BANC)
Sven Thate (BASF Venture Capital GmbH)
Dave Darsch (CEO Collaborative Forum)
Juan Roure (IESE BAN)
Jean Schmitt (Jolt Capital)
10:00 Coffee Break
[ Room: Exhibition Hall]
10:30 Company Presentation Session I
[ Room: 131+132]
'ICT'

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
João Dias (Armilar Venture Partners)
Fèlix Arias (Avet Ventures)
Vadim Tarasov (Bright Capital)
Emmanuel Heurtier (Expon Capital)
Pascale Xelot (IBM)
Philippe Letellier (ITEA3)
Baruk Pilo (Oakland Partners)
Jose Serra (Olisipo Way)
Ulrich Schmidt (Scala Ventures SA)
Marcos Azeredo (Sonae IM)
Elena Maneiro Franco (Triple Helix)

PRESENTERS:
Jaime Bosch (Voicemod)
MIguel Angel Orellana (THE GRAFFTER)
Ronny Timmreck (Senorics)
Fredrika Haneborg-Luhr (LUMEX A/S)
Jean-Luc Affaticati (DigitArena SA)
Company Presentation Session II
[ Room: 130]
'Life Science'

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Francisco Javier Menéndez (Biocrew)
Goncalo Rebelo de Andrade (Hovione Capital)
Alessio Piuma (Panakès Partners)
Tonni Bülow-Nielsen (Vaekstfonden)

PRESENTERS:
Mariana Boadella (SABIOTEC)
Javier Jimenez (NEW BORN SOLUTIONS)
Filipe Cardoso (Magnomics)
Meir Teichner (Gynotech Ltd.)
Juan Izeta (gogoa mobility robots)
Antoni Riu (GALGO MEDICAL)
Company Presentation Session III
[ Room: 129]
'Enegy & Cleantech'

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Alberto Emprin (3LB Seed Capital)
Luis Manuel (EDP Ventures)
Hans Maenhout (Finindus NV)
Salvatore Scagliarini (HBSP Ventures)
Peter van Gelderen (Icos Capital)
Jaap Drejer (TCF Partners)
Alexander van Os (Venture IQ B.V.)

PRESENTERS:
Miguel Carvalho (Watt-IS)
Hector Trigueros Zapata (Tunel Energy)
Luis Gonzalez-Pinto (Saitec Offshore Technologies)
João Simão (Geratriz)
Laura Sanz (Albufera Energy Storage)
12:00 Networking Lunch
[ Room: Banquet Hall - II floor]
13:00 One2One Meetings
14:00 Company Presentation Session IV
[ Room: 131+132]
'ICT'

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Bernhard Leibkutsch (BHL & Co.)
Vasco Patrício (Building Global Innovators)
Laurent Dumas-Crouzillac (CapHorn Invest)
Christophe Bodin (CBO Consulting)
Berthold Baurek-Karlic (European Super Angels Club)
Javier Torremocha (Kibo Venture)
Katia Gaika (NGRS)
Ángel Garcia (Startupbootcamp)
Juha Ruohonen (Superhero Capital)

PRESENTERS:
Narcís Avellana (Sensing & Control Systems S.L.)
Jose Bello (myAppsOnline - ProRegatta)
Miguel Aires (Livedrive)
Filipe Romão (Imagine Apps)
Carlos Cuéllar (Fundslink Fintech Solutions, S.L.)
Nika Kristina Butina (Boomerang media d.o.o.)
Company Presentation Session V
[ Room: 130]
'Life Science'

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Michael Rosen (A-MEDICA)
Roop Chandwani (Aggio Sergeant)
Santiago Lozano (CLAVE MAYOR Venture Capital)
Mark Wilson (GlaxoSmithKline )
Daniel Ramirez (LEO Innovation Lab)
Simone Zanolo (Seventeen Spa)
Lasse Sørensen (Væksthus Hovedstadsregionen)

PRESENTERS:
Frank Kischkel (TherapySelect Dr. Frank Kischkel)
Satu Niemelä (SEP Solutions/Onni Care)
Enric Gibert (Pharmacelera)
Hyun-Sook Park (CEFO Co. Ltd.)
Yair Granot (Biological Signal Processing)
Company Presentation Session VI
[ Room: 129]
'Enegy & Cleantech'

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Sven Thate (BASF Venture Capital GmbH)
Lars Böhnisch (Evonik Industries AG)
Richard Uchrin (Independent Consultant)
Kim Neel Wyon (Optiteam)
Julia Padberg (SET Ventures)
Francesco Leone (Start up Business Copilot)
Joost Waeterloos (The Dow Chemical Company)

PRESENTERS:
Ruben Jorge (WeDoTech, Lda.)
Nuno Gomes (MICE - Molds and Injected Components Engineering, SA)
Crystal Lee (KCeraCell Co., Ltd.)
Viggo Hansson (ELLWEE Swedish Electric Vehicles AB)
Geir Huseby (Compocean)
15:30 Networking Coffee and One2One Meetings
[ Room: II floor]
16:45 Keynote II
[ Room: 131+132]
'The art and strategy of getting your money raised'
Oscar Chabrera Villarreal (ViLynx Spain SLU)
17:00 EVC Finalist Ceremony
[ Room: 131+132]
17:15 End of the Day



Powered by e-unlimited.com
Registration & Profiling Platform v1.3.6297.20376
Copyright ©1998-2017 Europe Unlimited - All rights reserved